Clubs

SCA - Consitution

Chelsea Brechtel, Lindsey Clouser Eagle Rm

Senior Class - website

Katie Bennett, Kelli Bradshaw 307

Junior Class

Patricia Downing, Suzette Johnson 120/128

Sophomore Class

Lindsey Clouser 112

Freshman Class

Dawn Euman, Kate Lucas 242

American Sign Language Club

Debbie Banner 111

Anime Club

Paul Smith 131

APICS

Nanette Marcia 231

Art Club

Suzanne Andleton 102

Art Honor Society

Suzanne Andleton 102

Astronomy Club

Melissa Calaman 202

Band

Woody Gelhert Band Rm

Bio Club

Wendy Barcroft 231

Book Club

Barbara Antis LMC

Bread Club

Katie Bennett 208

Chorus

Martha Springstead Chorus Rm

Comedy Club

Brent Horner 225

Debate

Kelly Singer 311

DECA

Debbie Myers MKT Rm 2

Drama

Terri Gayer Drama Rm

ECO Club

Wendy Barcroft 231

EMAD

Beth Protsman 410

English Honor Society

Karyn Simonelli 213

FBLA - website

Christy Murchison 105

FCCLA

Sue Hitchings 126

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Kelly Singer 311

Fishing Club

Jim Quick 405

Forensics

Frances Fok 215

French Club

Marie Mayoya 240

Future Educators Association

Katie Bennett 208

German Club

Tanya Espinoza 400

German Honor Society

Tanya Espinoza 400

Gifted Club

Kelly Singer 311

Guitar Club

Debbie Banner 111

Interact Club

Mary Davanzo, Kelly Singer 311
Israeli Culture Club Debbie Banner 111

Japanese Culture Club

Sachiko Sakamaki 238

Japanese Honor Society

Sachiko Sakamaki 238

Karaoke Club

Susan Muehlig 111/235

LGBT+ Club

Beth Protsman 410

Literary Magazine - 2016 Inklings Magazine

Aimee Hardy 409

Math Honor Society

Sarah Culpepper 129

Medical Honor Society

Megan Wong 205

Minority Student Union

Maranda Hall 218

Model United Nations

Patricia Downing 120

National Honor Society *requirements

Kathy Holbert 133

National Technical Honor Society

Debbie Myers MKT Rm 2

Newspaper

Brian Phelps 211

NJROTC

William Wales, Valerie McQueen Vance NJROTC Rm

Operation Smile Club

Jennifer Groves 113

Orchestra

Angela Henry Chorus Rm

Pencils of Promise

Mary Davanzo 216

Social Studies Honor Society

Jennifer Groves, Kathy Lienau 113

Scholastic Bowl

Susan Livingston 409

Spanish Club

Susan Muehlig 111/235

Spanish Honor Society

Connie Martinez 401

Strategy Club

Ron Shaneyfelt 202

Student to Student

Danielle Gish Guidance
Students of Law Aimee Hardy  
Table Top Club Emily McFarland 212

Technology Student Association

James Barger 123

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Martha Springstead Chorus Room

Video Game Club

Frank Downs 219

Yearbook

Terri Still Davis, Brian Phelps
211/214